timezones.de

04:32:52pm
Flag Turkey

Gerede
Turkey - Bolu

Current local time:

07:32pm:52
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bolu
Population:28.582
Latitude:40.8008300
Longitude:32.1969400
Elevation:1325m
Alternate names:Crateia Flaviopolis, Gerede, Geredeh, gai lei dai, grdh, Гереде, ضلع گرید, گرده, 蓋雷代m