timezones.de

03:00:00pm
Flag Turkey

Gölhisar
Turkey - Burdur

Current local time:

06:00pm:00
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Burdur
Population:12.721
Latitude:37.1459000
Longitude:29.5087600
Elevation:1003m
Alternate names:Golhisar, Gölhisar, Horzom, Horzumm