timezones.de

11:46:29am
Flag Turkey

Bursa
Turkey - Bursa

Current local time:

02:46pm:28
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bursa
Population:1.412.701
Latitude:40.1955900
Longitude:29.0601300
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Boursa, Brossa, Broussa, Brousse, Brusa, Brussa, Bursa, Bursae, Burso, Gorad Bursa, Prousa, YEI, bu er sa, buleusa, bur sa, bursa, burusa, bwrsa, bwrsh, bwrst, Προύσα, Бурсæ, Бурса, Бурсо, Горад Бурса, בורסה, برصہ, بورسا, بورصة, بورصہ, بۇرسا, บูร์ซา, ბურსა, ブルサ, 布尔萨, 부르사m