timezones.de

08:47:35pm
Flag Turkey

Gemlik
Turkey - Bursa

Current local time:

11:47pm:35
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bursa
Population:71.063
Latitude:40.4309400
Longitude:29.1596900
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Cius, Gemlik, Kios, Kiye, Гемликm