timezones.de

02:34:21pm
Flag Turkey

Gürsu
Turkey - Bursa

Current local time:

05:34pm:21
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bursa
Population:24.510
Latitude:40.2187600
Longitude:29.1948700
Elevation:110m
Alternate names:Gursu, Gürsum