timezones.de

08:44:07pm
Flag Turkey

İznik
Turkey - Bursa

Current local time:

11:44pm:07
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bursa
Population:22.230
Latitude:40.4286100
Longitude:29.7211100
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Isnik, Iznik, Nicaea, Nicea, Nicee, Nicée, Nikaia, izuniku, nikaia, İznik, Изник, イズニク, ニカイアm