timezones.de

06:37:31am
Flag Turkey

Karacabey
Turkey - Bursa

Current local time:

09:37am:31
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bursa
Population:44.256
Latitude:40.2132300
Longitude:28.3612000
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Karacabey, Karadzhabej, Mihalic, Mihaliç, Miletopolis, Muhalich, Караджабейm