timezones.de

07:53:26pm
Flag Turkey

Kestel
Turkey - Bursa

Current local time:

10:53pm:26
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bursa
Population:36.185
Latitude:40.1982800
Longitude:29.2123700
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:Kestelm