timezones.de

03:00:17pm
Flag Turkey

Mudanya
Turkey - Bursa

Current local time:

06:00pm:17
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Bursa
Population:23.161
Latitude:40.3752800
Longitude:28.8822200
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Montagnae, Mudan'i, Mudania, Mudanya, Myrlea Apamea, Муданьиm