timezones.de

04:36:22pm
Flag Turkey

Biga
Turkey - Çanakkale Province

Current local time:

07:36pm:22
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Çanakkale Province
Population:30.852
Latitude:40.2280600
Longitude:27.2422200
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Big, Biga, Бигm