timezones.de

03:15:10pm
Flag Turkey

Çanakkale
Turkey - Çanakkale Province

Current local time:

06:15pm:10
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Çanakkale Province
Population:87.791
Latitude:40.1555200
Longitude:26.4127100
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Abydus, CKZ, Canakale, Canakkale, Canaqqala, Canaxqele, Chanak, Chanakale, Chanakkale, Chanaq, Dardanelles, Kale-Sultanie, Tsanakkale, cha nak kale, chanakalle, chanakkare, jnq qlʿt, qia na ka lai, qia na ka lai sheng, znqlh, Çanakkale, Çanaqqala, Çanaxqele, Čanakalė, Τσανάκκαλε, Чанакале, Чанаккале, צנקלה, تاناککالے, جنق قلعة, چاناق‌قلعه, ชานักกาเล, チャナッカレ, 恰納卡萊, 恰纳卡莱省, 차나칼레m