timezones.de

07:41:12am
Flag Turkey

Gelibolu
Turkey - Çanakkale Province

Current local time:

10:41am:12
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Çanakkale Province
Population:25.178
Latitude:40.4102800
Longitude:26.6708300
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Callipolis, Gallipoli, Gelibolu, Guelibolou, Guélibolou, Kallipolis, Гелиболуm