timezones.de

03:37:27pm
Flag Turkey

Çerkeş
Turkey - Çankırı

Current local time:

06:37pm:27
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Çankırı
Population:17.802
Latitude:40.8116400
Longitude:32.8935800
Elevation:1133m
Alternate names:Cerkes, Cherkes, Cherkesh, Mecidiye, Çerkeşm