timezones.de

03:02:21pm
Flag Turkey

Ilgaz
Turkey - Çankırı

Current local time:

06:02pm:21
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Çankırı
Population:12.963
Latitude:40.9251100
Longitude:33.6258600
Elevation:934m
Alternate names:Ilgaz, Kochisarbala, Kochisaribala, Koçhisarbalâ, Koçhisarıbalam