timezones.de

02:15:11pm
Flag Turkey

Khanjarah
Turkey - Çankırı

Current local time:

05:15pm:11
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Çankırı
Population:71.379
Latitude:40.5999500
Longitude:33.6153000
Elevation:727m
Alternate names:Cankiri, Changra, Changri, Chankiri, Chankyry, Gangra Germanicopolis, Ghanjarah, Kangiri, Kangırı, Khanjarah, knghry, Çankırı, Чанкыры, کنغریm