timezones.de

06:51:45am
Flag Turkey

Alaca
Turkey - Çorum

Current local time:

09:51am:45
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Çorum
Population:27.019
Latitude:40.1683300
Longitude:34.8425000
Elevation:923m
Alternate names:Alaca, Huseyinabat, Huseyinbat, Huseynabat, Hüseyinabat, Hüseyinbat, Hüseynabatm