timezones.de

03:34:27pm
Flag Turkey

Çorum
Turkey - Çorum

Current local time:

06:34pm:27
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Çorum
Population:183.418
Latitude:40.5488900
Longitude:34.9533300
Elevation:808m
Alternate names:Chorum, Corum, Corumas, Euchaita, Gorad Charum, Tsoroum, cholum, chorumu, chwrwm, jwrwm, qiao lu mu, Çorum, Čorumas, Τσορούμ, Горад Чарум, Чорум, جوروم, چوروم, چۆروم, チョルム, 喬魯姆, 초룸m