timezones.de

07:47:27pm
Flag Turkey

İskilip
Turkey - Çorum

Current local time:

10:47pm:27
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Çorum
Population:19.829
Latitude:40.7352800
Longitude:34.4738900
Elevation:778m
Alternate names:Andrapa, Iskelib, Iskilip, Neapolis, Neoclaudiopolis, İskilipm