timezones.de

01:42:32pm
Flag Turkey

Osmancık
Turkey - Çorum

Current local time:

04:42pm:32
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Çorum
Population:36.443
Latitude:40.9781800
Longitude:34.8047000
Elevation:424m
Alternate names:Osmancik, Osmancık, Pimolisam