timezones.de

06:44:23pm
Flag Turkey

Acıpayam
Turkey - Denizli

Current local time:

09:44pm:23
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Denizli
Population:10.924
Latitude:37.4238500
Longitude:29.3494100
Elevation:947m
Alternate names:Acipayam, Acıpayam, Batikaraagac, Batıkaraağaç, Garbi Karaagac, Garbî Karaağaçm