timezones.de

07:51:04am
Flag Turkey

Çivril
Turkey - Denizli

Current local time:

10:51am:04
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Denizli
Population:14.002
Latitude:38.3013900
Longitude:29.7386100
Elevation:828m
Alternate names:Civril, Çivrilm