timezones.de

07:37:04pm
Flag Turkey

Denizli
Turkey - Denizli

Current local time:

10:37pm:04
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Denizli
Population:313.238
Latitude:37.7741700
Longitude:29.0875000
Elevation:405m
Alternate names:DNZ, Denisli, Denislu, Denislü, Denizli, Denizlis, Denizlu, Gorad Dehnizli, Ntenizli, dai ni zi li, deni s li, denijeulli, denizli, denizuri, dnyzly, Ντενιζλί, Горад Дэнізлі, Денизли, Денізлі, دنيزلي, دنیزلی, دەنیزلی, ڈینزلی, เดนิซลี, დენიზლი, デニズリ, 代尼茲利, 데니즐리m