timezones.de

02:25:44pm
Flag Turkey

Tavas
Turkey - Denizli

Current local time:

05:25pm:44
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Denizli
Population:11.584
Latitude:37.5735100
Longitude:29.0705800
Elevation:948m
Alternate names:Tavas, Yarangum, Yarangume, Yarangüm, Yarangüme, ta wa si, tawas, Тавас, تاواس, ضلع تاوواس, 塔瓦斯m