timezones.de

06:25:15am
Flag Turkey

Bismil
Turkey - Diyarbakır

Current local time:

09:25am:15
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Diyarbakır
Population:74.493
Latitude:37.8486100
Longitude:40.6658300
Elevation:544m
Alternate names:Bismilm