timezones.de

12:02:41pm
Flag Turkey

Çermik
Turkey - Diyarbakır

Current local time:

03:02pm:41
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Diyarbakır
Population:20.975
Latitude:38.1361300
Longitude:39.4492900
Elevation:676m
Alternate names:Cemik, Cermik, Çemik, Çermikm