timezones.de

05:50:05am
Flag Turkey

Dicle
Turkey - Diyarbakır

Current local time:

08:50am:05
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Diyarbakır
Population:13.017
Latitude:38.3657100
Longitude:40.0645000
Elevation:883m
Alternate names:Diclem