timezones.de

02:38:34pm
Flag Turkey

Diyarbakır
Turkey - Diyarbakır

Current local time:

05:38pm:34
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Diyarbakır
Population:644.763
Latitude:37.9136300
Longitude:40.2172100
Elevation:674m
Alternate names:Amed, Amida, DIY, Diarbekir, Diarbekr, Diari-Bekir, Diari-Békir, Dijarbakir, Dijarbakira, Dijarbakiro, Dijarbakyr, Dijarbakyras, Dijarbakˌyr, Dijarbekir, Dikranakerd, Diyarbakir, Diyarbakır, Diyarbekir, Diyarbekır, Diyarbəkir, Diyaribakir, Diyaribekir, Diyarıbakır, Diyarıbekir, Gorad Dyjarbakyr, Ntigiarmpakir, di ya ba ke er, diarbakiri, diyaleubakileu, diyarubakuru, dyar bkr, dyarbkr, Ντιγιαρμπακίρ, Горад Дыярбакыр, Диарбекир, Диярбакыр, Диярбақыр, Дијарбакир, Дијарбекир, Діярбакир, Դիարբեքիր, דיארבקיר, ئامەد, ديار بكر, دیار بکر, دیاربکر, დიარბაქირი, ディヤルバクル, 迪亚巴克尔, 디야르바키르m