timezones.de

04:46:56am
Flag Turkey

Kulp
Turkey - Diyarbakır

Current local time:

07:46am:56
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Diyarbakır
Population:26.569
Latitude:38.4975400
Longitude:41.0066800
Elevation:998m
Alternate names:Kulpm