timezones.de

02:02:25pm
Flag Turkey

Lice
Turkey - Diyarbakır

Current local time:

05:02pm:25
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Diyarbakır
Population:16.336
Latitude:38.4582100
Longitude:40.6388800
Elevation:979m
Alternate names:Lice, Lijjem