timezones.de

01:53:04pm
Flag Turkey

Akçakoca
Turkey - Düzce

Current local time:

04:53pm:04
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Düzce
Population:35.151
Latitude:41.0866300
Longitude:31.1162300
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Akcakoca, Akcasehir, Akche Shehr, Akcheh, Akçakoca, Akçaşehir, Dia, Diospolism