timezones.de

07:54:44am
Flag Turkey

Düzce
Turkey - Düzce

Current local time:

10:54am:44
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Düzce
Population:57.739
Latitude:40.8388900
Longitude:31.1638900
Elevation:153m
Alternate names:Dusje, Duzce, Duzdje, Düzcem