timezones.de

08:01:21pm
Flag Turkey

Edirne
Turkey - Edirne

Current local time:

11:01pm:21
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Edirne
Population:126.470
Latitude:41.6771900
Longitude:26.5559700
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Adrianapolis, Adrianopel, Adrianople, Adrianopol, Adrianopoli, Adrianopolis, Adrianoupoli, Adrianoupolis, Adrianòpolis, Adrinople, Andrianoplin, Andrinople, Andrinòple, Drinapoly, Drinopolje, Drinápoly, Ederne, Ederné, Edirnae, Edirne, Edirnä, Edirnė, Edrene, Ehdirne, Gorad Ehdzirneh, Hadrianople, Hadrianopolis, Jedrene, Odrin, adrnh, adrnt, ai di er nei, edileune, edirane, edirne, edirune, xe dirne, Édirne, Ədirnə, Αδριανούπολη, Једрене, Горад Эдзірнэ, Едрене, Едірне, Одрин, Эдирне, Ադրիանապոլիս, אדירנה, أدرنة, ادرنه, ادرنہ, ਏਦਿਰਨੇ, เอดีร์เน, အီဒါးနီမြို့, ედირნე, エディルネ, 埃迪爾內, 에디르네m