timezones.de

07:41:10pm
Flag Turkey

Keşan
Turkey - Edirne

Current local time:

10:41pm:10
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Edirne
Population:44.644
Latitude:40.8558300
Longitude:26.6302800
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Kesan, Keshan, Keşan, Кешанm