timezones.de

07:47:27am
Flag Turkey

Uzunköprü
Turkey - Edirne

Current local time:

10:47am:27
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Edirne
Population:36.470
Latitude:41.2659700
Longitude:26.6885000
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Ivanski, Uzunkeprju, Uzunkoeprue, Uzunkopru, Uzunköprü, Узункепрюm