timezones.de

04:17:45am
Flag Turkey

Baskil
Turkey - Elazığ

Current local time:

07:17am:45
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Elazığ
Population:15.922
Latitude:38.5679100
Longitude:38.8238200
Elevation:1213m
Alternate names:Baskilm