timezones.de

06:44:58am
Flag Turkey

Elazığ
Turkey - Elazığ

Current local time:

09:44am:58
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Elazığ
Population:298.004
Latitude:38.6743100
Longitude:39.2232100
Elevation:1062m
Alternate names:EZS, Ehljazyg, Elazig, Elazii, Elaziz, Elaziğ, Elazığ, Elazıı, Eleziz, Elezîz, Eliazihas, Eljaz"g, Eljazig, Elâzız, Elâzığ, Gorad Ehljazyg, Mezreh, Xarberd, ai la ze, alazigh, alazygh, aylazgh, elajiga, elazighi, ellaji, erazu, Горад Элязыг, Елазиг, Елязиг, Елязъг, Элязыг, Խարբերդ, إلازِغ, الازیغ, ایلازغ, خارپێت, ਏਲਾਜਿਗ, ელაზიღი, エラズー, 埃拉泽, 엘라지m