timezones.de

03:20:02pm
Flag Turkey

Karakoçan
Turkey - Elazığ

Current local time:

06:20pm:02
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Elazığ
Population:29.735
Latitude:38.9517800
Longitude:40.0270600
Elevation:1080m
Alternate names:Karakocan, Karakodzhana, Karakoçan, Tepe, Tepekoy, Tepeköy, Каракоджанаm