timezones.de

04:04:45pm
Flag Turkey

Kovancılar
Turkey - Elazığ

Current local time:

07:04pm:45
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Elazığ
Population:22.976
Latitude:38.7188200
Longitude:39.8626800
Elevation:950m
Alternate names:Kovancilar, Kovancılarm