timezones.de

08:00:05pm
Flag Turkey

Palu
Turkey - Elazığ

Current local time:

11:00pm:05
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Elazığ
Population:11.271
Latitude:38.6913500
Longitude:39.9198400
Elevation:862m
Alternate names:Palu, Paluyahm