timezones.de

07:43:13pm
Flag Turkey

Erzincan
Turkey - Erzincan

Current local time:

10:43pm:13
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Erzincan
Population:114.027
Latitude:39.7391900
Longitude:39.4901500
Elevation:1195m
Alternate names:Arzanjan, Aziris, ERC, Ehrzindzhan, Ersindjan, Ersingan, Ersingjan, Erzincam, Erzincan, Erzindjan, Erzindzan, Erzindzanas, Erzindzhan, Erzindžanas, Erzingan, Erzinjan, Erznka, Erzıngan, Ezirgan, Yerznka, ai er jin zhan, arznjan, arzynjan, eleujinjan, erajikana, eruzu~injan, erzinjani, xer sin can, Ərzincan, Ерзинджан, Ерзинџан, Ерзінджан, Эрзинджан, Երզնկա, أرزينجان, ئەرزگان, ارزنجان, ਏਰਜਿੰਕਾਨ, เอร์ซินจาน, ერზინჯანი, エルズィンジャン, 埃尔津詹, 에르진잔m