timezones.de

03:08:24pm
Flag Turkey

Erzurum
Turkey - Erzurum

Current local time:

06:08pm:24
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Erzurum
Population:420.691
Latitude:39.9086100
Longitude:41.2769400
Elevation:1914m
Alternate names:Ard-ar-Rum, Arzan-ar-Rum, Carana, ERZ, Ehrzurum, Erserum, Erzeroum, Erzerum, Erzirom, Erzirum, Erzurum, Erzuruma, Erzurumas, Erzéroum, Erzîrom, Gorad Ehrzurum, Kalikala, Karin, Theodosiopolis, ai er zu lu mu, ard rwm, ardrwm, arzrwm, eleujulum, eruzurumu, erzurumi, xer su rum, yەrzyڕۆm, Ərzurum, Ερζερούμ, Горад Эрзурум, Ерзурум, Эрзурум, Կարին, ארזורום, أرضروم, ئەرزیڕۆم, ارزروم, ارض روم, เอร์ซูรุม, ერზურუმი, エルズルム, 埃尔祖鲁姆, 에르주룸m