timezones.de

01:49:46pm
Flag Turkey

Horasan
Turkey - Erzurum

Current local time:

04:49pm:46
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Erzurum
Population:17.067
Latitude:40.0388500
Longitude:42.1636600
Elevation:1556m
Alternate names:Horasan, Khorasan, Хорасанm