timezones.de

03:09:49pm
Flag Turkey

İspir
Turkey - Erzurum

Current local time:

06:09pm:49
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Erzurum
Population:12.906
Latitude:40.4798100
Longitude:40.9937300
Elevation:1163m
Alternate names:Ispir, İspir, Испирm