timezones.de

09:33:18pm
Flag Turkey

Karaçoban
Turkey - Erzurum

Current local time:

12:33am:18
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Erzurum
Population:20.467
Latitude:39.3436400
Longitude:42.0991800
Elevation:1522m
Alternate names:Karacoban, Karaçobanm