timezones.de

01:21:46pm
Flag Turkey

Oltu
Turkey - Erzurum

Current local time:

04:21pm:46
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Erzurum
Population:23.504
Latitude:40.5394500
Longitude:41.9872200
Elevation:1274m
Alternate names:Olti, Oltu, Olty, Олтуm