timezones.de

04:04:04pm
Flag Turkey

Sivrihisar
Turkey - Eskişehir

Current local time:

07:04pm:04
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Eskişehir
Population:10.535
Latitude:39.4503700
Longitude:31.5340900
Elevation:1090m
Alternate names:Justinianapolis, Sivrihisarm