timezones.de

03:03:05pm
Flag Turkey

Araban
Turkey - Gaziantep

Current local time:

06:03pm:05
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Gaziantep
Population:11.128
Latitude:37.4266700
Longitude:37.6890000
Elevation:527m
Alternate names:Altintas, Altıntaş, Arabanm