timezones.de

01:47:27pm
Flag Turkey

Gaziantep
Turkey - Gaziantep

Current local time:

04:47pm:27
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Gaziantep
Population:1.065.975
Latitude:37.0594400
Longitude:37.3825000
Elevation:842m
Alternate names:Aintab, Antep, Ayintap, Ayıntap, Dilok, Dîlok, GZT, Gazi-Ayintap, Gaziantep, Gaziantepa, Gaziantepas, Gazijantep, Gorad Gazijantehp, Guaziantep, Nkaziantep, Qazianteb, Qaziantep, gaji'antepa, gajiantepeu, gaziantepi, gazu~iantepu, jia ji an tai pu, ka si xan tep, Γκαζιαντέπ, Газиантеп, Газијантеп, Горад Газіянтэп, Гъазиантеп, Ґазіантеп, Գազիանթեպ, גזיאנטפ, عنتاب, غازی عینتاب, گازی ئانتەپ, ਗਜਿਆਂਤੇਪ, กาซีอันเตป, გაზიანთეფი, ガズィアンテプ, 加濟安泰普, 가지안테프m