timezones.de

08:39:33pm
Flag Turkey

Nizip
Turkey - Gaziantep

Current local time:

11:39pm:33
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Gaziantep
Population:82.308
Latitude:37.0097200
Longitude:37.7941700
Elevation:524m
Alternate names:Nezip, Nizip, Nizipe, Низипеm