timezones.de

03:48:19pm
Flag Turkey

Oğuzeli
Turkey - Gaziantep

Current local time:

06:48pm:19
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Gaziantep
Population:11.527
Latitude:36.9657200
Longitude:37.5133900
Elevation:688m
Alternate names:Buyuk Kizilhisar, Büyük Kızılhisar, Oguzeli, Oğuzelim